top of page

Staff

The class teacher is of fundamental importance to the success of our school. They are supported by the leaders of each part of the school, and assisted by a team of teaching assistants to help and support the work of the class teacher. Teaching assistants help with both individual children and groups.

Headteacher and Deputy

Co-Headteachers
Mrs Jane Gorecka & 
Mrs Mandy Parsonson
Deputy Headteacher
Ms Kelly Shiambi

Senior Team

Leader of EYFS
Mrs Tracey Meredith-Bass
SEND & Pupil Premium
Mrs Alice Ingram
Mrs Kate Burnett
KS1
(Y1 and Y2)

Mrs Kirstyn Howes
Lower KS2 (Y3 and Y4)
Mrs Lisa Childs
Upper KS2 
(Y5 and Y6)

Mrs Nadia White
Class Teachers

 

Foundation

Mrs Laura Bradney

Mrs Tracy Meredith Bass

Miss Hayley Porter

Key Stage 1

Mrs Kirstyn Howes/Mrs Jane Gordon

Mrs Kathryn Howard

Mrs Roseanne Boyle

Key Stage 2

Mr Paul Johnson

Miss Amy Pledge

Mrs Lisa Childs/Mrs Kate Burnett

Mrs Patricia Coyle/Mrs Kate Burnett

Mrs Rebecca Royle/Mrs Sara Zad

Mrs Rachel Trezise

Mrs Nadia White/Mrs Gaby Peters

Mrs Jodie Davidson/Mrs Julie Gill

Learning Support Assistants

 

Foundation

Mrs Paula Bradford

Ms Lynda Friswell

Mrs Caroline Gassom

Miss Jemima Broad

Ms Hyde (SALT)

Key Stage 1

Mrs Lisa Hollis

Mrs Angela Wherrell

Mrs Anita Percival

Mrs Berni Brooker

Ms Lynda Friswell

Ms Frances Scott

Miss Fay Barrow

Mrs Philly Rundle

 

Office Staff

School Business Manager

Mrs Sam Sumner

 

School Secretary

Mrs Jackie Rzepka

Mrs Debbie Wheeler

Finance Assistant

Mrs Lorraine Pengelly

Part Time Teachers

SENCO

Mrs Alice Ingram

Mrs Kate Burnett

 

MFL

Mrs Jackie Pidgley

PE

Mrs Fran Davey

HSLW

Mrs Vicki Kelsall

Key Stage 2

Mrs Kerry Peregrine (HLTA)

Mrs Delma Macdiarmid

Mrs Sara Britt

Mr Denzyl Castellino

Mrs Louise Blanks

Mrs Jo Shaw (ELSA)

Mrs Laura Farrant

Mrs Ginny Holden

Mrs Shona Angus

Mrs Shilpa Karia-Gadd

Mrs Frances Scott

Mrs Vicki Walthon

Mrs Caroline Gasson

Ms Sarah Brogden

Miss Natasha Mayet

Miss Aimee Stanyard

Mrs Anna Christie

Miss Jenny Carter

Support Staff

ICT Technician

turn IT on 

 

Cooks

Mrs Elaine Mills

Mrs Barbara Leggatt

Caretaker

Mr Ben Jones

Road crossing patrol

Mr Ben Jones

School nurse

Ms Charlene Hayes

Extended Day Staff
 

Mrs Louise Blanks

Mrs Nicky Higgs

Mrs Michelle Pettet

Miss Phoebe Foster

Miss Lara Blanks

Miss Ellie Green

Miss Miriam Dodica

Mr Henry Butcher

Mr Max Boxall
Miss Bella Butcher
Miss Aimee Stanyard
Miss Sophie Smith

Miss Melissa Chigango

Miss Kayleigh Williams

 

bottom of page